Ziffi
πŸ›’
Whatsupwellness

PRAIRIE NATURALS Vitamin C Force (850 mg - 120 veg caps)

CAD 32
Out of stockchecking live price…
View on Whatsupwellness store β†—

  • Buffered, non-acidic vitamin C
  • Fights damage caused by environmental toxins
  • ORAC-rich fruit blend
  • Vegetarian capsules
  • Description

    PRAIRIE NATURALS - Vitamin C Force 850 mg - 120 veggie Capsule(s) - NPN: 80038200 -- Includes important mineralsProvide cellular protectionPrevents free radical damageChoose buffered, non-acidic vitamin C Prairie Naturals Vitamin C-Force Ascorbates provide a unique ascorbate complex that contains minerals: calcium, magnesium, potassium, zinc, manganese, selenium and chromium. Vitamin C-Force Ascorbates are further enhanced by the addition of an ORAC-rich fruit blend providing the equivalent of 2, 500 mg of fruit and berry powders. Vitamin C-Force Ascorbates provide cellular protection against environmental toxins and damage from excessive free radical exposure.

    INGREDIENTS
    Medicinal Ingredients
    • Calcium37.1 mg
    • Magnesium25.8 mg
    • Manganese0.6 mg
    • Potassium23.1 mg
    • Vitamin C750 mg
    • Zinc7.5 mg
    Non-Medicinal Ingredients
    • Cellulose
    • Fruit blend
    • Magnesium Stearate
    • Microcrystalline cellulose
    • Water

    Ingredients

    Medicinal Ingredients Calcium 37.1 mg Magnesium 25.8 mg Manganese 0.6 mg Potassium 23.1 mg Vitamin C 750 mg Zinc 7.5 mg Non-Medicinal Ingredients Cellulose Fruit blend Magnesium Stearate Microcrystalline cellulose Water

    Delivery

    uid sha:7babdb994d8708aee85ec94d258ab84897183358

    You may also like

    PRAIRIE NATURALS Vitamin C Force Ascorbates (140 veg caps)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 34
    PRAIRIE NATURALS Vitamin C 500mg Ascorbic Acid (120 veg caps)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 17
    out of stock
    PRAIRIE NATURALS FLU Force (60 veg caps)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 20
    out of stock
    CANPREV Vitamin C (240 caps)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 36
    PRAIRIE NATURALS Enzyme Force (120 veg caps)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 54
    PRAIRIE NATURALS Z-Mag Force (120 veg caps)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 44
    PRAIRIE NATURALS MultiForce Men Active ( 60 veg caps)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 31
    PRAIRIE NATURALS Neuro Force (120 sgels)
    Whatsupwellness
    CAD 90